When one of the members of the family is sick or recovers after a heavy illness, it is frequently necessary to ask for nurses' services, person's who will take care of the patient all day and night or at any certain time. Such help can be rendered by the nurse temporarily living with the patient, or coming on watches. A huge majority of people believe that every woman is a nurse by nature. Actually, most of women do not even know the alphabet how to take care of patients. Taking care of sick people is a tough job; especial in the psychological aspect. When siblings leave the house, the patient remains alone with his illness. It is also very important to know what person will enter your house. The age of the nurse, her optimism, experience in talks with sick people and an easy-going character will help the patient to recover faster. Illness is a serious thing, and it is inexcusable to have a thoughtless attitude towards it. But the most important in this sphere is the necessity to love the work of taking care of patients, in other case it is better to choose another profession.
Age: from 20-60
Education: middle medical or higher medical.
Duties of the nurse: